BOARDS./समिति

      VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE(VMC)

1.           

*      Mr. Sanjay Bansal, (IAS), D.M,  Hooghly,chairman /श्री.संजय बंसल(आई.ऐ.एस),डी.एम.हुगली(अध्यक्ष)

*      District Education Officer, Hooghly / जिला शिक्षा अधिकारी,हुगली     -- Member/सदस्य

*      The Executive Engineer of State PWD Building, Hooghly/राज्य पी.डब्ल्यू.डी के कार्यकारी अभियंता/member/सदस्य

 *      Dr. Saiyed Sajidul Islam/डॉ सैयद साजिदुल इस्लाम

Principal of Arambagh Girls College.                            – Member

*      Dr. V.K Jha , SMT JNV Hooghly                              -- Member

*      Member of Public, Smt Aparupa Poddar                   -- Member.

Hon’ble M.P., Arambagh, Constituency

*      Chief Medical officer of District                                  -- Member.

*      Two representative from parents 

a) Male: Shri. Biman Kr Singha                       -- Member.

b) Female : Smt. Pampa Nandi                       -- Member.

*      Sri J.K Mahapatra, Principal,                       – Member/Secretary.

   JNV, Arambagh, Hooghly.                     

 

 

        VIDYALAYA ADVISORY COMMITTEE (VAC)

*    Mr. Sanjay Bansal, IAS- D.M, Hooghly                                                            - Chairman.

*    Dr. Priti Goyel, IAS, SDO, Arambagh               - Chairman's Nominee.

*    Smt Aparupa Poddar. , M.P, Arambagh             - Member.

*   Chairman Zila Parishad                                       – Member.

*   Dr. Saiyed Sajidul Islam,  Principal                      – Member

   Arambagh Girl’s College, Arambagh.

*    District Education Officer, Hooghly                    -- Member.

*    Sh Nabakumar Mandal, Head Master

       Dihibagnan H.S. School, Hooghly.                 - Member.

*    The Executive Engineer of State PWD Building Hooghly

                                                                         -- Member.

*    Sri J.K Mahapatra, Principal,

      JNV, Arambagh, Hooghly.                          – Member/Secretary.

 

                                    PTC

P.T.C. Committee( Teacher Membrs):-

a.  Dr. V.K. Jha PGT (Maths) (I/c) Member Secretary

b.  Mr. A. Sarangi,  PGT (Comp. Sci)

c. Mr. G. Haldar, TGT (Sci.)

d. Mr. P. Karmakar, Art Teacher

e. Mrs. Smita Kumari, PET(F).                                  

f. Mrs. Nirupama Kumari, Staff Nurse

 

 

                  PTC Members

 

                  LPC & VERIFICATION COMMITTEE

 

MONTH

Local Purchase Committee

Verification Committee Member

July’2016

PGT- (Eco)

TGT- (Sc)

PET-(M)

 

PGT- Eng

TGT-Eng I

Librarian

 

Aug’2016

PGT- Hindi

TGT-S.ST

Music Tr.

 

 

 

PGT- Geo

TGT- Hindi I

PET-(F)

 

Sept’2016

PGT- Bio

TGT- Eng

Art Tr.

 

 

PGT- Bio

TGT(Ben.)I

PET  (M)

 

 

Oct’2016

PGT- Geo

TGT- Ben I

PET-(F)

 

PGT- Hindi

TGT-S.ST

Art Tr.

 

 

Nov’2016

PGT- Eng

TGT- Beng. II

Librarian

 

PGT-ECO

TGT- (Sc)

PET-(F)

 

Dec’2016

PGT-Chem.

TGT- Hindi I

PET  (M)

 

PGT-Phy.

TGT- Eng II

Librarian

 

Jan’2017

PGT-Phy.

TGT- Math I

Music Tr.

 

 

PGT-Chem.

TGT- Hindi II

PET(F)

 

Feb’2017

PGT- Hist.

TGT- Math II

Art Tr.

 

PGT- Bio

TGT- Beng II

PET  (M)

 

March’2017

 PGT- Eco

TGT- Hindi II

PET(F)

 

PGT- Eng

TGT- Math I

Art Tr.

 

 

April’ 2017

 

PGT- Hist.

TGT- Eng II

  Librarian

 

 

PGT- Eng

TGT- Math I

Music Tr.

 

 

 

           PURCHASE ADVISORY COMMITTEE (PAC)

 

v  Dr.  Priti Goyel (IAS),      --  S.D.O , Arambagh.

v  Sh Nabakumar Mandal,  - H.M, Dihibagnan K B Roy H S School

v  .Addl District  Inspector School,  - Arambagh , (S.E), Hooghly.

v  Dr.V.K Jha, PGT (Maths) -- Senior Most Tr., JNV Hooghly. 

v  Sh.J.K. Mahapatra,       -- Principal, JNV Hooghly. 

       

                  SCOUT & GUIDE  NCC COMMITTEE

Scout & Guide Committee :

      Scout :- a) Sh. K. Bandyopadhyay, M. Tr. (I/c)-I,  

                   b)  Sh. R. E. Kumar, TGT Eng  

     Guide :- a) Smt. S. Kumari, PET(F), (I/c)-I,      

                     b)Smt. K. Nandi, TGT(Beng)

 

NCC Committee : -

a) Mr. S. Halder , Librarian (C.T.O)

b) Mrs. Smita Kumari  PET(F)

 

                      SEXUAL  ABUSE COMMITTEE

                Chairman  -                 Sri  J. K.  Mahapatra  (Principal)

                Coordinator –             Mrs. S. Agarwal (PGT Eng)

                Associate members – Smt. S . Kumari PET (F)

                                                     - Smt. N. Kumari,  S.N

                 Student Members -  Priya Bhowmik ,  XII Sc.    

                                                         

 

                               JNVST COMMITTEE

 

a)  Mr.Rahtindra Nath Nandi (I/C),TGT Beng (I)

b)    Mr. I. Poddar,  P.E.T (Male)                          

 

                       EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Examination Committee:-

a) Mr. M. K. Prasad, PGT (Hindi) (I/c) 

b) Mr. A.Mistry, TGT (S.ST)

c)  MR. S.Das , PGT( Eco)

 

TIME TABLE & CLASS ARRANGEMENT  COMMITTEE

Time Table Committee:-

a)       Dr. V. K. Jha (PGT Maths) I/C

b)       Dr. S. Agarwal (PGT-Eng.)

c)       Mrs. Roli Trivedi (TGT-Math)

 

Daily Class Arrangement Committee:-

                                                    a)       Dr. V. K. Jha (PGT Maths) I/C

b)       Dr. S Agarwal (PGT Eng)

c)      Mrs.Roli Trivedi (TGT-Math)

 

                         ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

 

Academic Committee:- (Preparation of Institutional Planning)

                                  a)  Mr. Ashim Mistry (Social Science)

                                  b) MR. S. Das , PGT (Eco)

                                  c)  Mr. G. Haldar , TGT (Science)

                                                      

            

 

                LATERAL ENTRY COMMITTEE

 

 

 

                                a) Mr. T. K. Bhanja, PGT Bio

                                b) Smt. S. Karmakar, LDC

 

 

 

 

              CBSE & EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

a) Mr. M.K.Prasad, PGT (Hindi) (I/c)

 b) Mr. S. Das, PGT(Eco)

c) Mr. G. Halder, TGT(Sci.)

 

 

 

              Migration  Committee:-

 

 

 

 

      a)  Mrs. S. Agarwal PGT (ENG)  

      b)  Mr. I. Poddar, PET(M)        

      c)  Ms R. Trivedi TGT (S.ST)

                    d) Mr. S. Halder, TGT(Lib.)

 

 

 

Sports  Games and band  Committee:-

 

 

 

 

 

a) Mr. I. Poddar (I/c), PET  (M)

b) Mrs. Smita Kri., PET(F)

c)  Mr. A.Mistry, TGT (S.ST)

 

 

 

 

                 School Magazine Committee:-

 

 

 

 

a)  Mr. P. Karmakar,  (I/c)  ART Tr.

b)  Mr. R.N. Nandi, TGT (Beng)

c)  Mr. R. E. Kumar, TGT (Eng)