JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, DIHIBAGNAN, HOOGHLY.
TEACHER WISE TIME TABLE  W.E.F   01 .07.2017 REVISED (SESSION 2017-18)
Sl.
No.
NAME OF TEACHERS & DESIGNATION 1ST.
PERIOD
2ND.
PERIOD
3RD.
PERIOD
4TH.
PERIOD
5TH.
PERIOD
6TH.
PERIOD
7TH.
PERIOD
8TH.
PERIOD
01 Mr. J.K.Mahapatra (PRINCIPAL) VIA-1 VIB-3     IXA-2  IXB-4,VIII-B-6 VIIIA-5  
02
VICE PRINCIPAL
               
02 Dr.V.K.Jha
(PGT Maths)
VIIIB-2,3,4,6 XI-A-1-6   XII-A-1-6   VIIIA-1-6 XIIA-6, VIIIB-1,5,VIII A-2 VIII-B-6,XI-A-4
03 Mr. S.Das
(PGT-ECO)
XIII-B-1-6 X-B-4-6 X-A-1-3,IX-B-4-5,6   XI-B-1-6 IX-A-4-6 XI-B-1,XII-B-5
XII-B-3
XII-B-6,XI-B-2,4
04 Mr. M.K. Prasad
( PGT-HINDI) 
X A/B-1-6 IX A/B-1-6 XIA/B-1-6     XII-A/B-1-6 VIB-1,3-6,     XI-A/B-2 XII-A/B-5 
05 Mr. T.K.Bhanja
(PGT-BIO)
IX-A-4-6 XII-A-1-6 IX-B-1-3,X-A-4-6   XI-A-1-6 X-B-4-6 XI-A-1,XII-A-3,5 XI-A-1,XII-A-3
06 S.Agrawal
(PGT –ENG)
  XII-B-1-6 VI-B-5-6 XI B-1-6 XII-A-1-6 XI-A-1-6 VI-A-5,6,XI-B-3 XII-A-4,XI-A-5,XII B-3
07 L.K.Thakur,TGT[Geo] XI B-1-6 X A-4-6 X B 1-3 IX B 4-6 XII-B-1-6 IX-A-1-3 XII-B-4,XI-B-5,6 XII-B-1,4,XI-B-5
08
Raju Bhukya,PFT[Che]
XII-A-1-6 X-A1-3 X-B-4-6 XI-A-1-6 IX-A-4-6   IX-B-4,6
XII-A-2,XI-A-3
XII-A-2,XI-A-3
09
 (PGT PHY)
XI-A-2-6 X B-1-3 XII-A-1-6   X-A-1-3 IX-B-1-3 XII-A-1,IX-A-3-5,XI-A-6 XII-A-1,XI-A-6
10
(PGT –HIST)
IX A-1-3 XI B -1,2,5 XII-B-1-6 IX B 1-3   XB-1-3
XI B -4,6
 
X A-3,5,XI-B-4,XII-B-1,2,6 XI-B-1,3,6,X A=4
11 Mr. G.Haldar
 (TGT-SC)
VIA-2-4,6 VII-A-1,3-6,VIII A-2 VIII-B-1,3-6 VII-B-1-6 VI-B-1-6 VIA-2 VIII-A-1,3,6 VIII-A-4,VII A-5,VI A-6
12 Mr. A.Mistry
(TGT- S.ST)
VIII-A-2-6   VI-A-1-5 VIII-B-1-2,4-6   VI-B-1-4,IX-B-6 IX-A-1,VII-B-2-6 VII-A-1-4,6,VIB -5
13  
B.S.Munda,TGT[Eng]
IX-B-1-6 VIII-B-1-6 IX-A-1-6   VIII-A-1-6 VIA-2,3,5  IX-A-2, VIIIB-4 VIII-A-2,
VIA-1,IXB-5
14 Mr. R.N.Nandi
(TGT-BENG)
X-A/B 1-6   XI-A/B-1-6 VIIIA 1-3,5,6 VIIIB 1-5 XII-A/B-1-6 XI-A/B-2 IX-A/B(B)-3,4,6,XII-A/B-5
15 Mrs. K.Nandi
 (TGT-BENG)
  IX (A)A/B-
1-6
  VI-B-1-2,5-6 VI-A-1-6 VII-B-1-4,6 VII-A-1-5 VI B-3,4
16 Ms. R.Trivedi
(TGT MATHS)-I
VII-B-1-6 VIII-A-3,6   IX-A-1-6 IX-B-1-6 VIIA-1-6   IXB-1,IX-A-2 
17
Sanjay Gaur,TGT[Hin]
VIIIA -1
VIA-5
IX-A/B(A)-1-6 VIIIA 1-6   VIII-B-6 VIIIB1 -4
VIA-6(PR)
VIII A-4,VIA-2,3 VIII-B-1,5 ,IX-A/B(B)-3,4,6
18 Mr S C Yadav TGT Math- II VI-B-1-6 VIA 1,3-6 VIIIB-2 X-A-1-6 X-B-1-6 VI-A-1,VIIIB-5 X-A-1,4 X-B-1-2,VI-A-5
19 Mr.R.E.Kumar
(TGT-ENG)-II
VII-A-2,3 VI-B-4-6 VII-B-1-5 X-B-1-6 VIIA-2-5 X-A-1-6 VII-B-1,XA-2
XB-5
X-A-2,3,X-B-4,5,VII-B-6
20 Mr A.SarangiPGT (COMP. SC)   XII-A/B-1-3,5-6
XIB-4
  XII-B-1,4 XI-A/B-1-6, XI-B-1 XI-A/B-1 XII-A-3,XII-A-5 XI-A/B-1,XIIB-2,XIIA-3
21  Firoz Alam. FCSA  VII-A-5-6   ,VIIA 1,VIB-2,VIA-6 VI-A
VII-A-5
VIII-B-3
VII-B-1,2,X-A-5,IX A-3 VIB-5 X-B-2,X-A-6 XI A-5,IXB-3 ,VIA-4 VIII-B-2,4,VIII-A-3,5,
22 Mr. I.Poddar
PET (M)
      XII-B-2,3,5 X-A-4 XI-B-2,5 XI-A-4,IXA-6 XA-1, XB-3, ,XII-A-6,IX-B-2
23 Mrs. S.Kumari
PET (F)
      VII-A-2
VI-4
VII-B-3 VI-B-6,VIA-4 VII-A-6,VIII-B-2 VI-A-2,VI-B-1,VII-B-2,VIII-A-6
24 Mr. K.Bandyopadhyay, MUSIC TR.  VIIA-4 VI-B-1,VIA-2 VIB-3 VIIIA-4,
VIIA-6
VII-B-4,IXA-1,VIIA-6 VIIB -5
VI-4
IXB-1,X-B-4, VIB-2 VII-B-1,X-A-5,VIII-B-3, 
25 Mr. Tarun Biswas
(ART TR)
VIIIB-1 VI-B-2 VIIIA 1,5 XIB-3(GS) VI B-4 VII-A-6 VII-A-3,
VIA-1
VII-B-6 VI-A-6 VI-A-1,VIII-B-3,X-B-6 IX-A-1,,VII-B-4,
X-A-6
26 Mr.  S . Halder/ Nilendu  (LIBRARIAN) VIIIB-5,VIIA-1 VIIA-2,VIIIA-4,VII-B-3
XI B-6
  XIIB-6
VIB-3,4
VIIB-5,XA-6 IXB-5,XIB-3 IXB-2,VIIIB-6,XB-1,3,XIIA-4 VIA-3,4,XIA-2,VIIIA-1 ,XB-6,IXA-5
27 Sharmila Jha,TGT[Hin]   VII B-1-2,4-6 VIB -1VIIA(2-5), VIIB-6 VIIA- 1,4,VIA-2,3,5,6 VIIA-1   VIB-1,3-6 VIB(2-6),
VIIB-3,5
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, DIHIBAGNAN, HOOGHLY.
REMEDIAL ROUTINE w.e.f. 01.04.2017 (3:00 pm to 4:30 pm.) for session 2017-18                    

                                                                                                 1st half= 3.00 to 3.45 pm

                                                                                                                                                                          2nd half=3.45to 4.30pm                                                                          

 
DAYS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
CLASS REMEDIAL SUPERVISION REMEDIAL SUPERVISION REMEDIAL SUPERVISION REMEDIAL SUPERVISION REMEDIAL SUPERVISION
  1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half 1st Half 2nd half
VI      TGT BENG-II(K.N) MUSIC Tr (K.B)     TGT S.STI(A.M.) TGT S.STI(A.M.)     TGT-ENG-( ) TGT-Hindi-()     TGT BENG-II(K.N) TGT BENG-II(K.N)     MUSIC Tr (K.B) MUSIC Tr (K.B)
VII TGT ENG-I ( ) TGT SC (G.H) TGT SST (A.M) PET F (S.K) TGT MATH-I ( R.T) FCSA PET F (S.K) PET F (S.K) TGT BENG-II(K.N) TGT ENG-I ( ) ART Tr. (P.K) TGT BENG-I(R.N.N) TGT SC (G.H) TGT SST (A.M) MUSIC Tr (K.B) MUSIC Tr (K.B) TGT SC (G.H) TGT ENG-I () ART Tr. (P.K) ART Tr. (P.K)
VIII TGT SC (G.H) PGT MATHS(V.K.J) PET F (S.K) TGT SST (A.M) PGT GEO (AKB) TGT MATHS-II (S.C..Y.) F.C.S.A  TGT HINDI- I  ( ) TGT MATHS-I ( ) TGT BENG-II(K.N) PGT- COMP (A.S) ART Tr. (P.K) TGT SST (A.M) TGT SC (G.H) ART Tr. (P.K) ART Tr. (P.K) TGT ENG-II (REK) TGT math- I-(  R.T ) TGT BENG-I(R.N.N) TGT BENG-I(R.N.N)
IX FCSA TGT ENG-I ( ) MUSIC Tr (K.B) TGT BENG-II(K.N) PGT CHEM (  ) TGT MATHS-I (R.T) TGT HINDI-II () PET M (I.P) TGT MATHS-I (R.T) TGT ENG-I (R.E.K.) TGT HINDI-II ( )  F.C.S.A PGT BIO (T.K.B) PGT PHY ( ) PET M (I.P) LIB Tr (S.H) TGT MATHS-I (R.T) TGT ENG-II (R.E.K) PGT BIO (T.K.B) PGT- COMP (A.S)
X TGT Math II(SCY)
R.S
TGT Math-II (SCY)
R.S
PGT Hindi (MKP) PGT-Comp(A.S) PGT CHEM( )  PET M (I.P) TGT Eng II (REK)  TGT ENG-(ERK) PGT-Comp (A.S)
 
F.C.S.A(  )  PGT HINDI-MKP PGT PHY()   PGT BIO (T.K.B) LIB Tr (S.H) PET M (I.P) TGT ENG-I ( ) TGT Math II (SCY)
R.S
LIB Tr (S.H) LIB Tr (S.H)
XI A PGT CHEM( ) PGT BIO (T.K.B)   PGT PHY()  PGT ENG ( )   PGT CHEM (  ) PGT ENG ( )   PGT MATHS(V.K.J) PGT ENG ( )   PGT MATHS(V.K.J) PGT PHY( )   
XI B PGT HIST ( )  PGT ECO(S.D) PGT HIST( )  PGT ECO (S.D) PGT GEO ( ) PGT GEO (AKB) PGT ECO (S.D)
XII A PGT MATHS(V.K.J) PGT CHEM( )    PGT ENG ( ) PGT PHY(Avijit)    PGT(Chem) PGT-COMP (A.S)   PGT ENG ( ) PGT MATHS(V.K.J)   PGT PHY(Avijit)  PGT BIO (T.K.B)  
XII B PGT ECO (S.D) PGT HIST( )  PGT HIST( )  PGT Geo( ) PGT ECO (S.D) PGT Geo( ) PGT ECO (S.D) PGT GEO (Paulami)

 

 
ROUTINE FOR SUPERVISED STUDY  (W.E.F 01.04.2017) session 2017-2018
 
CLASS ROOM SEATING ARRANGEMENT
 FOR CLASSES
TEACHER ON DUTY STAND BY TEACHER
VI A
VIB
VIA (BOYS & GIRLS)
VIB (BOYS & GIRLS)
P.K(1), SS (2),G.H.(3), S.H(4), F.A- (4) MOD
XII(B)
VIII(A)
VIII(B)
IX(A)
IX(B)
VIIA (BOYS),VIIB (BOYS)
VIIIA (BOYS)
VIII B(BOYS)
IX A (BOYS)
IX B (BOYS)
M.K.P(1),JPC(2),KB(3), REK(4),A.MISTRY(5) MOD
XA
XB
XIA
XIB
DINNING HALL
XA (BOYS)
XB (BOYS)
XIA (BOYS)
XIB (BOYS)
XII A&B (BOYS)
RNN (1),IP(2)VKJ(3), PGT-PHY(4), PGT(CHEM)-5 MOD
VIIA
VIIB
PHY.LAB
BIO LAB
 
IXA&B(GIRLS) , XA&B(GIRLS)
VIIA&B(GIRLS),VIII A&B(GIRLS)
XI A&B (GIRLS)
XII A &B(GIRLS)
 
SA(1),KN(2) SDM(3),   AK BHAGAT-(4),SK(5) MOD